fbpx

Privacy Policy

Website Privacy Policy

Revised December 1, 2020

Introduction

DB RESEARCH, LLP. (“we” or “us” or “our”) respect your privacy and are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this policy.

This Privacy Policy explains how we may collect or use information that you provide to us when you visit our website www.euphoriacaraudio.com (our “Website”) and our methods of maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This policy applies to information we collect:

  • On this Website.
  • In email, text, and other electronic messages between you and this Website.
  • Through mobile and desktop applications you download from this Website, which provides dedicated non-browser-based interaction between you and this Website.

It does not apply to information collected by:

  • Us offline or through any other means, including on any other website or any third party; or
  • Any third party, including through any application or content (including advertising) that may link to or be accessible from the Website.

Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the site. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site.

Please check the policy periodically for updates. Your continued use of this Website after we make changes is deemed to be acceptance of those changes.

Children Under the Age of [13/16]

If you are under 13, do not use or provide any information on this Website, register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website, use any of the interactive or public comment features of this Website, or provide any information about yourself to us, including your name, address, telephone number, email address, or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. Our Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

Collection of Your Information

We collect several types of information from and about users of our Website, including:

Personal Data

Personally identifiable information, such as name, postal address, email address, or telephone number (“personal information”) and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and interests (“demographic information”), that you voluntarily give to us when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site . You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind, however, your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site.

Derivative Data

The information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site

Financial Data

Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you purchase, order, return, exchange, or request information about our services from the Site. We store only very limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor, Paypal, and you are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

Mobile Device Data

Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device.

Third-Party Data

Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Site permission to access this information.

Data from Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys

Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys.

Information We Collect Through Automatic Data Collection Technologies

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, we may use automatic data collection technologies to collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

  • Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, and other communication data and the resources that you access and use on the Website.
  • Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

Automatically collected information may include personal data. We do so in order to improve our Website and to deliver an enhanced and more personalized service, including by enabling us to:

  • Estimate the size of our audience and usage patterns.
  • Store information about your preferences, allowing us to personalize our Website based on your individual interests.
  • Speed up your searches.
  • Recognize you when you return to our Website.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

  • Cookies (or browser cookies). A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser Cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Website.
  • Web Beacons. Pages of our the Website and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

How We Use Your Information

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. We use information that we collect about you or that you provide to us, including any personal information:

  • To present our Website and its contents to you.
  • To provide you with information, products, or services that you request from us.
  • To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection.
  • To notify you about changes to our Website or any products or services we offer or provide though it.
  • In any other way we may describe when you provide the information.
  • For any other purpose with your consent.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep personal information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.
  • To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.
  • For any other purpose disclosed by us when you provide the information with your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

  • To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request.
  • To enforce or apply our Website Terms of Use, Terms and Conditions for Online Sales, and other agreements, including for billing and collection purposes.
  • If we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of DB RESEARCH, LLP., our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Your European Privacy Rights

If you are a resident of a Member State of the European Union, you may have the right to ask us not to process your personally identifiable information for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking/unchecking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us. Please write to us at DB RESEARCH, LLP. at 302 Hanmore Industrial Pkwy, Harlingen, TX 78552

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, California privacy law may provide you with additional rights regarding our use of your personal information. California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits users of our Website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to us at DB RESEARCH, LLP. at 302 Hanmore Industrial Pkwy, Harlingen, TX 78552

Security of Your Information

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure. All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers behind firewalls. Any payment transactions will be encrypted.

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

It is our policy to post any changes we make to our privacy policy on this page. If we make material changes to how we treat our users’ personal information, we will notify you by email to the email address specified in your account and/or through a notice on the Website home page. The date the privacy policy was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for ensuring we have an up-to-date active and deliverable email address for you, and for periodically visiting our Website and this privacy policy to check for any changes.

Contact Us

To ask questions or comment about this privacy policy and our privacy practices, contact us at:

DB RESEARCH, LLP. at 302 Hanmore Industrial Pkwy, Harlingen, TX 78552

or via our toll-free number: 1 (877) 787-0101

 

SPIN TO WIN!

Try your luck to win a discount coupon or swag!

Click Here to Spin

I agree with the term and condition

Valid for U.S. Customers ONLY